Tutorialspoint.Com - Info

tutorialspoint receives about 689,444 unique visitors and 1,668,454 (2.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,515.55/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,565,980.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 924 in the world and 0.1498% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78201, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.33.172.

About - Tutorialspoint.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$11,565,980.94
Daily Revenue:
$5,515.55
Monthly Revenue:
$165,466.50
Yearly Revenue:
$2,013,175.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
689,444
Monthly Unique Visitors:
20,683,320
Daily Pageviews:
1,668,454 (2.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
924 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1498% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,764
Average Load Time:
(1477 ms) 48 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 46.8%57.0%169
United States 15.1%12.7%1710
Pakistan 2.1%2.1%452
Turkey 1.9%1.8%1145
Brazil 1.9%1.2%2364
United Kingdom 1.7%1.4%2170
Germany 1.3%0.7%4145
Australia 1.2%0.8%1714
Canada 1.1%0.8%2283
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%1319
China 1.0%0.8%14286
South Korea 1.0%0.7%2684
Indonesia 1.0%0.9%1744
Poland 1.0%0.5%2290
Italy 0.9%0.5%3475
Netherlands 0.9%0.7%1893
Spain 0.9%0.6%3080
France 0.9%0.7%4192
Bangladesh 0.8%0.9%574
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%1735
Iran 0.7%0.7%2984
Russia 0.7%0.4%9268
Mexico 0.6%0.5%3456
Singapore 0.6%0.5%1138
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%1408
Nigeria 0.6%0.7%1076
Egypt 0.6%0.9%1561
South Africa 0.6%0.4%2003

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
99.99%99.52%2.49
codingground.tutorialspoint.com
0.09%0.31%9
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
42,900
Google Indexed Pages:
19,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
44,762
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
20,915
Bing Backlinks:
42,178
Bing Indexed Pages:
19,966

Domain Overview

SEMrush tutorialspoint.com
Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  1771
Organic Keywords:
  49,753
Organic Traffic:
  824,928
Organic Cost:
  $1,137,280.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,367
Facebook shares:
  6,496
Facebook comments:
  1,073
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,936
Tweets:
  307
Google +:
  1,625
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  254
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.33.172
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.33.172

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 17 May 2015 16:43:48 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Vary: User-Agent
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 66.135.33.172 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns43.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015041502
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns43.domaincontrol.com 3599
NS ns44.domaincontrol.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-mar-2009
Creation Date: 30-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 17 May 2015 16:36:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.