Tutorialspoint.Com - Info

tutorialspoint receives about 606,600 unique visitors and 1,522,566 (2.51 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,852.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,175,604.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 1,036 in the world and 0.1318% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78201, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.33.172.

About - Tutorialspoint.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,175,604.71
Daily Revenue:
$4,852.80
Monthly Revenue:
$145,584.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,771,272.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
606,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,198,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,522,566 (2.51 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,036 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1318% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,044
Average Load Time:
(1654 ms) 43 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 47.5%57.5%156
United States 14.3%12.6%1700
Pakistan 2.1%2.0%436
Brazil 1.9%1.1%2396
Turkey 1.6%1.2%1415
United Kingdom 1.4%1.0%2721
Canada 1.4%1.1%1735
China 1.3%1.1%12826
Indonesia 1.1%1.1%1479
Bangladesh 1.1%1.3%415
Germany 1.1%0.7%4202
France 1.0%0.5%4099
Australia 1.0%0.7%1850
South Korea 0.9%0.5%2719
Italy 0.9%0.5%3225
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.0%1294
Spain 0.8%0.8%2879
Taiwan 0.8%0.7%1899
Netherlands 0.7%0.4%2432
South Africa 0.7%0.5%1680
Russia 0.7%0.8%7604
Iran 0.7%0.7%2743
Mexico 0.6%0.3%4077
Poland 0.6%0.4%3345
Thailand 0.6%0.4%2140
Singapore 0.6%0.5%1140
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%615
Portugal 0.6%0.3%1133
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%1412
Egypt 0.5%0.6%1818
Malaysia 0.5%0.3%1832
Sweden 0.5%0.4%1794
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.7%369

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
100.00%99.80%2.60
OTHER
0%0.20%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
45,700
Google Indexed Pages:
19,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
42,394
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
18,434
Bing Backlinks:
44,971
Bing Indexed Pages:
21,058

Domain Overview

SEMrush tutorialspoint.com
Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  2028
Organic Keywords:
  50,964
Organic Traffic:
  810,134
Organic Cost:
  $1,265,259.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,667
Facebook shares:
  6,696
Facebook comments:
  1,073
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  12,436
Tweets:
  307
Google +:
  1,732
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  254
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.33.172
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.33.172

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 22 Jun 2015 18:56:06 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Vary: User-Agent
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 66.135.33.172 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns43.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015041502
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns44.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns43.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
8 years 8 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-mar-2009
Creation Date: 30-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 22 Jun 2015 18:47:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.