Tutorialspoint.Com - Info

tutorialspoint receives about 581,287 unique visitors and 1,493,907 (2.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,650.29/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,753,036.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 1,033 in the world and 0.1263% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78201, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.33.172.

About - Tutorialspoint.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,753,036.84
Daily Revenue:
$4,650.29
Monthly Revenue:
$139,508.70
Yearly Revenue:
$1,697,355.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
581,287
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,438,610
Daily Pageviews:
1,493,907 (2.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,033 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1263% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,914
Average Load Time:
(1842 ms) 42 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 49.7%59.7%144
United States 13.5%12.1%1722
Brazil 2.4%1.4%1731
Pakistan 1.7%2.0%515
United Kingdom 1.4%1.0%2607
Netherlands 1.3%0.9%1037
Turkey 1.3%1.0%1466
Germany 1.1%0.7%4284
Canada 1.1%0.9%2046
France 1.0%0.6%3633
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%1642
South Korea 1.0%0.9%2302
Russia 1.0%0.5%6691
Italy 0.9%0.6%2882
Spain 0.8%0.5%3103
Australia 0.8%0.6%2079
Iran 0.8%0.8%2418
China 0.7%0.7%16093
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%608
Taiwan 0.7%0.5%1963
South Africa 0.7%0.4%1558
Mexico 0.7%0.5%2828
Saudi Arabia 0.6%1.7%1366
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.4%1186
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%1450
Poland 0.6%0.4%3207
Nigeria 0.6%0.4%973
Romania 0.5%0.4%1192
Sri Lanka 0.5%0.5%403

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
100.00%99.92%2.58
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
46,500
Google Indexed Pages:
19,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
45,916
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
18,851
Bing Backlinks:
50,567
Bing Indexed Pages:
20,665

Domain Overview

SEMrush tutorialspoint.com
Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  1817
Organic Keywords:
  52,482
Organic Traffic:
  824,597
Organic Cost:
  $1,141,295.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,767
Facebook shares:
  6,696
Facebook comments:
  1,173
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  12,636
Tweets:
  297
Google +:
  1,779
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  255
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.33.172
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.33.172

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 16:12:34 GMT
Last-Modified: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 12:25:40 GMT
Server: ECS (ord/26C8)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Content-Length: 45714
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 66.135.33.172 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns43.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015070801
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns43.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns44.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
8 years 9 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-mar-2009
Creation Date: 30-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jul 2015 16:12:27 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.