loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Tutorialspoint.Com - Website Report

tutorialspoint receives about 743,292 unique visitors and 1,791,335 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,946.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $12,467,838.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 879 in the world and 0.1615% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78201, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.33.172.

About - Tutorialspoint.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$12,467,838.92
Daily Revenue:
$5,946.34
Monthly Revenue:
$178,390.20
Yearly Revenue:
$2,170,414.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
743,292
Monthly Unique Visitors:
22,298,760
Daily Pageviews:
1,791,335 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
879 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1615% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,680
Average Load Time:
(1294 ms) 52 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 43.9%53.7%153
United States 19.5%15.5%1227
Pakistan 2.0%2.0%444
Brazil 1.9%1.1%2223
United Kingdom 1.6%1.2%2029
Turkey 1.6%1.2%1235
Canada 1.5%1.1%1442
China 1.2%0.8%12563
Germany 1.1%0.7%3857
South Korea 1.0%0.5%2466
Mexico 0.9%0.5%2428
France 0.9%0.6%3675
Australia 0.9%0.6%1915
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%1594
Netherlands 0.8%1.3%1478
Italy 0.8%0.5%3032
Poland 0.8%0.7%1906
Spain 0.8%0.5%3128
Nigeria 0.8%0.8%733
Bangladesh 0.8%1.6%458
Singapore 0.7%0.4%899
Russia 0.7%0.6%6975
South Africa 0.6%0.4%1566
Iran 0.6%0.5%2963
Egypt 0.6%0.4%1796
Taiwan 0.5%1.0%1903
Vietnam 0.5%0.6%1237

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
100.00%99.46%2.37
codingground.tutorialspoint.com
0.12%0.46%9
codingground1.tutorialspoint.com
0.01%0.07%14
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
40,800
Google Indexed Pages:
20,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
38,952
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
18,074
Bing Backlinks:
39,421
Bing Indexed Pages:
20,358

Domain Overview

SEMrush tutorialspoint.com
Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  1635
Organic Keywords:
  55,979
Organic Traffic:
  878,101
Organic Cost:
  $1,188,542.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,367
Facebook shares:
  6,296
Facebook comments:
  973
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,636
Tweets:
  306
Google +:
  1,442
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  254
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.33.172
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.33.172

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 16:02:33 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 66.135.33.172 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns43.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015041502
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns44.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS ns43.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-mar-2009
Creation Date: 30-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 19 Apr 2015 15:56:30 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.