Tutorialspoint.Com - Info

tutorialspoint receives about 587,270 unique visitors and 1,532,775 (2.61 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,698.16/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,854,054.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 1,026 in the world and 0.1276% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78201, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.33.172.

About - Tutorialspoint.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$9,854,054.94
Daily Revenue:
$4,698.16
Monthly Revenue:
$140,944.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,714,828.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
587,270
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,618,100
Daily Pageviews:
1,532,775 (2.61 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,026 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1276% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
4,006
Average Load Time:
(1225 ms) 64 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 49.4%59.8%148
United States 12.4%10.8%1939
Brazil 2.0%1.1%2231
Pakistan 1.6%1.4%651
United Kingdom 1.5%1.3%2394
South Korea 1.5%0.8%1762
Australia 1.4%1.0%1276
Turkey 1.4%0.9%1460
Canada 1.3%0.8%2044
Indonesia 1.2%0.8%1518
Bangladesh 1.1%1.6%432
China 1.0%0.7%14399
France 1.0%0.6%3978
Russia 1.0%0.5%6858
Iran 0.9%0.9%2350
Germany 0.9%0.6%5087
Spain 0.9%0.8%2726
Italy 0.8%0.5%3553
South Africa 0.8%0.7%1226
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.9%1452
Netherlands 0.8%0.5%2327
Taiwan 0.7%0.4%2249
Egypt 0.7%0.6%1507
Poland 0.6%0.3%3770
Singapore 0.6%0.4%1077
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%1674
Nigeria 0.5%0.8%946

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
100.00%99.99%2.62
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
45,800
Google Indexed Pages:
20,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
41,259
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,083
Bing Backlinks:
49,298
Bing Indexed Pages:
21,787

Domain Overview

SEMrush tutorialspoint.com
Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  1798
Organic Keywords:
  57,141
Organic Traffic:
  863,440
Organic Cost:
  $1,302,992.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,867
Facebook shares:
  6,796
Facebook comments:
  1,173
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  12,836
Tweets:
  310
Google +:
  1,924
Linkedin:
  869
Stumbles:
  255
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.33.172
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.33.172

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 28 Aug 2015 05:53:43 GMT
Last-Modified: Thu, 27 Aug 2015 06:31:22 GMT
Server: ECS (ord/4CB8)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Content-Length: 47850
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
A 66.135.33.172 3595
SOA 3595
Mname ns43.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015082600
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns43.domaincontrol.com 3595
NS ns44.domaincontrol.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
8 years 10 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-mar-2009
Creation Date: 30-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 28 Aug 2015 05:53:38 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.