Tutorialspoint.Com - Info tutorialspoint.com

tutorialspoint.com receives about 1,020,000 unique visitors and 2,978,400 (2.92 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,160.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,153,515.99. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 472 in the world and 0.204% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Santa Monica, CA, 90405, United States and links to network IP address 72.21.91.8.

About - tutorialspoint.com

Free tutorials and reference manuals with examples for Kanban, Erlang, SAP Payroll, ASP.Net WP, PouchDB, MFC, SAP HR, Yii, Clojure, Aurelia, CoffeeScript, CPanel, Laravel, SAP Webi, MS SQL Server, pinterest, Indian Polity, Windows10, Teradata
How did tutorialspoint.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tutorialspoint.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,020,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
30,600,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,978,400 (2.92 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
472 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.204% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 38.6%48.4%81
United States 11.2%8.9%942
China 4.4%3.7%1337
Iran 2.7%2.5%485
Pakistan 2.6%2.6%182
United Kingdom 2.3%1.7%840
Japan 2.1%1.5%2154
Germany 2.0%1.4%1278
France 1.8%1.1%1208
Canada 1.5%1.2%768
Italy 1.4%0.9%1194
Poland 1.3%0.9%714
South Korea 1.3%1.0%815
Nigeria 1.2%1.5%255
Egypt 1.2%1.1%568
Spain 0.9%0.5%1849
Turkey 0.8%0.6%1100
Brazil 0.8%0.6%2026
Vietnam 0.8%0.7%504
Netherlands 0.7%0.6%760
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.5%887
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%314
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%175
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%665
Australia 0.6%0.5%1188
Malaysia 0.5%0.4%725
Indonesia 0.5%0.5%1491
Israel 0.5%0.4%379
Mexico 0.5%0.4%1931
South Africa 0.5%0.7%681
Sweden 0.5%0.4%653
Taiwan 0.5%0.3%1455

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
99.70%99.43%2.96
dev.tutorialspoint.com
0.48%0.56%3.5
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tutorialspoint.com
Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  1,052
Organic Keywords:
  798,863
Organic Traffic:
  2,610,801
Organic Cost:
  $4,511,417.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  68
Page Authority:
  52
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,968
Total Backlinks:
  106,470
Follow Links:
  71,995
Nofollow Links:
  34,475
Referring Domains:
  3,575
Referring IPs:
  3,924

How socially engaged is tutorialspoint.com?

Facebook:
  18,836
Google +:
  774
Linkedin:
  942
Stumbles:
  263
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

How much tutorialspoint.com can earn?

Website Value:
$5,153,515.99
Daily Revenue:
$8,160.00
Monthly Revenue:
$244,800.00
Yearly Revenue:
$2,978,400.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tutorialspoint.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
72.21.91.8
ASN:
AS15133 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Santa Monica
CA
90405
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 72.21.91.8

How fast does tutorialspoint.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1099 ms) 74 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/js/script-min-v4.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/css/style-min.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 152.7KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/js/script-min-v4.js could save 74.5KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://tutorialspoint.com/ could save 72.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/js/custom-min.js could save 5.8KiB (65% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 55.8KiB (26% reduction).

Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/current_affairs_home.jpg could save 14.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/numerical_ability_home.jpg could save 5.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/jahangir.jpg could save 5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/tutorial_library_home.jpg could save 3.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/verbal_ability_home.jpg could save 3.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/video_tutorials_home.jpg could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/coding_ground_home.jpg could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/sendfiles_logo.png could save 2.9KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/competitive_exams_home.jpg could save 2.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/tutor_connect_home.jpg could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/node.js.png could save 1.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/data_structure.png could save 1.3KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/googlemaps.png could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/green/images/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/ruby-on-rails.png could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/joomla.png could save 1.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/drupal.png could save 1.1KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/spark.png could save 8***B (37% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/r-programming.png could save 862B (37% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/loading-cg.gif (expiration not specified)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/ruby-on-rails/index.htm"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tutorialspoint.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Mon, 02 Jan 2017 13:21:43 GMT
Last-Modified: Mon, 02 Jan 2017 02:55:08 GMT
Server: ECS (ord/4C92)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache: HIT
Content-Length: 93455
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 72.21.91.8 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.tutorialspoint.com
Rname noc.edgecast.com
Serial Number 1482516257
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.tutorialspoint.com 3593
NS ns2.tutorialspoint.com 3593
NS ns4.tutorialspoint.com 3593
NS ns1.tutorialspoint.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
10 years 3 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Mohammad Mohtashim
Registrant Organization: Tutorials Point India Private Limited
Name Server: NS1.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.EDGECASTDNS.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TUTORIALSPOINT.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS2.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS3.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Name Server: NS4.EDGECASTDNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-apr-2016
Creation Date: 30-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 02 Jan 2017 13:21:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget