Tutorialspoint.Com - Info tutorialspoint.com

tutorialspoint.com receives about 729,000 unique visitors and 2,048,490 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6,117.18/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $4,183,247.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 527 in the world and 0.1458% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Burlingame, CA, 94010, United States and links to network IP address 64.185.181.238. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tutorialspoint.com

Free tutorials and reference manuals with examples for Kanban, Erlang, SAP Payroll, ASP.Net WP, PouchDB, MFC, SAP HR, Yii, Clojure, Aurelia, CoffeeScript, CPanel, Laravel, SAP Webi, MS SQL Server, pinterest, Indian Polity, Windows10, Teradata
How did tutorialspoint.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tutorialspoint.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
729,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
21,870,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,048,490 (2.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
527 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1458% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 38.7%48.7%88
United States 18.2%12.1%758
China 3.8%4.8%1450
United Kingdom 2.4%1.7%935
Pakistan 2.2%2.3%193
Canada 2.1%1.7%618
Japan 2.0%1.7%2199
Iran 1.9%1.5%711
Nigeria 1.4%1.8%238
Germany 1.4%1.1%1850
France 1.3%0.8%1779
Australia 1.1%0.7%832
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.8%1154
Italy 0.9%0.6%1823
Egypt 0.8%0.8%700
South Africa 0.7%0.6%616
Spain 0.7%0.5%2231
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%898
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%172
Poland 0.6%0.4%1516
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%327
Turkey 0.6%0.5%1348
Sudan 0.6%0.9%221
Singapore 0.5%0.5%582
Myanmar 0.5%0.6%226

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
100.00%99.95%2.77
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tutorialspoint.com
Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  1,122
Organic Keywords:
  616,784
Organic Traffic:
  2,063,512
Organic Cost:
  $3,388,544.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  54
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,352
Total Backlinks:
  320,526
Follow Links:
  142,637
Nofollow Links:
  177,889
Referring Domains:
  8,960
Referring IPs:
  9,706

How socially engaged is tutorialspoint.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,013
Stumbles:
  265
Buffer:
  34
Pins:
  0

How much tutorialspoint.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$6,117.18
Monthly Revenue:
$183,515.40
Yearly Revenue:
$2,232,770.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 247,867$2,843.04
India 997,615$1,596.18
China 98,328$303.83
Canada 34,824$244.12
United Kingdom 34,824$216.96
Japan 34,824$111.44
Germany 22,533$108.84
Australia 14,339$107.98
Nigeria 36,873$96.61
France 16,388$77.02
South Africa 12,291$54.20
Netherlands 10,242$52.13
Pakistan 47,115$49.94
Italy 12,291$42.90
Korea, Republic of 16,388$38.02
Iran 30,727$35.64
Singapore 10,242$30.62
Bangladesh 14,339$19.21
Myanmar 12,291$17.82
Poland 8,194$14.83
Egypt 16,388$13.27
Sri Lanka 14,339$12.48
Spain 10,242$11.37
Turkey 10,242$11.16
Sudan 18,436$7.56

How much money do tutorialspoint.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,219.79
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$36,593.73
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$445,223.71
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
399,066
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
11,971,990
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
145,659,213
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 44,616$511.75
India 279,332$446.93
Canada 8,706$61.03
China 12,783$39.50
United Kingdom 5,572$34.71
Germany 6,535$31.56
Australia 2,868$21.60
Pakistan 15,077$15.98
Singapore 2,970$8.88
Netherlands 1,741$8.86
France 1,803$8.47
Italy 2,089$7.29
Iran 4,916$5.70
Poland 2,704$4.89
Japan 1,045$3.34
Spain 1,946$2.16
Nigeria 737$1.93
Korea, Republic of 656$1.52
South Africa 246$1.08
Turkey 717$0.78
Egypt 819$0.66
Bangladesh 287$0.38
Myanmar 246$0.36
Sri Lanka 287$0.25
Sudan 369$0.15

How much is tutorialspoint.com worth?

Website Value:
$4,183,247.31

Where is tutorialspoint.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.185.181.238
ASN:
AS40009 
ISP:
BitGravity, Inc. 
Server Location:
Burlingame
CA
94010
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.185.181.238

How fast does tutorialspoint.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1121 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/js/script-min-v4.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/css/style-min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/fabric-of-squares.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/green/images/logo.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/apple_store.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/bugzilla.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/chef.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/computer-glossary-icon.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/developers-best-practices-icon.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/dotnet_core.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/effective-resume-writing-icon.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/google_play.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/googlemaps.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/gordon.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/jahangir.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/kubernetes.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/loading-cg.gif (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/map-top.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/multilanguage_tutorials.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/neo4j.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/pattern-xv.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/pattern.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/puppet.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/python3.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/questions_answers.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/search-bg.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/upsc_ias_exams.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/velma.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/who-is-who-icon.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/windows_store.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/img/slides/slide-title-border.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/scripts/img/logo-footer.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/css/fonts/font-awesome/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.1.0 (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/css/icons/image-editor.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/css/style-min.css (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/js/custom-min.js (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/theme/js/script-min-v4.js (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/tutor_connect/images/tutor_connect.png (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/coding_ground_home.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/current_affairs_home.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/numerical_ability_home.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/tutor_connect_home.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/tutorial_library_home.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/verbal_ability_home.jpg (24 hours)
https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/video_tutorials_home.jpg (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 109.3KiB (27% reduction).

Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/upsc_ias_exams.jpg could save 25.7KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/16407124217020605865 could save 22.5KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/12135887041206420519 could save 14.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/current_affairs_home.jpg could save 14.3KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/numerical_ability_home.jpg could save 5.8KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/jahangir.jpg could save 5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/tutorial_library_home.jpg could save 3.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/verbal_ability_home.jpg could save 3.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/video_tutorials_home.jpg could save 3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/coding_ground_home.jpg could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/videotutorials/images/tutor_connect_home.jpg could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/kubernetes.png could save 1.6KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/neo4j.png could save 1.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/bugzilla.png could save 972B (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/puppet.png could save 926B (36% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/dotnet_core.png could save 901B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tutorialspoint.com/images/chef.png could save 734B (11% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 975B (15% reduction).

Minifying https://www.google-***ytics.com/urchin.js could save 975B (15% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/chef/index.htm"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tutorialspoint.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.tutorialspoint.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Feb 15 09:26:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Feb 15 09:26:00 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tutorialspoint.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tutorialspoint.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Keep-Alive: timeout=5, max=100
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 04:56:26 GMT
Age: 84800
Connection: close
Server: v_i/3.8.0/3.7.0/v5ord1-www
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: public,max-age=86400
X-Version: 66

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
SOA 600
Mname pdns11.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2017110200
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.185.181.238 600
NS pdns12.domaincontrol.com 3600
NS pdns11.domaincontrol.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
11 years 1 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Mohammad Mohtashim
Registrant Organization: Tutorials Point India Private Limited
Name Server: PDNS11.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS12.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=TUTORIALSPOINT.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 613404007_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-27T18:12:03Z
Creation Date: 2006-09-30T07:23:20Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-09-30T07:23:20Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS11.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: PDNS12.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-14T04:56:21Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget