loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Tutorialspoint.Com - Website Report

tutorialspoint.com receives about 650,784 unique visitors and 1,607,435 (2.47 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,206.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $10,921,232.51. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tutorialspoint.com is ranked number 1,004 in the world and 0.1414% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78201, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.33.172.

About - Tutorialspoint.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$10,921,232.51
Daily Revenue:
$5,206.27
Monthly Revenue:
$156,188.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,900,288.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
650,784
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,523,520
Daily Pageviews:
1,607,435 (2.47 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,004 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1414% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
3,414
Average Load Time:
(1297 ms) 55 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 44.3%54.4%156
United States 22.6%17.7%1115
Pakistan 1.8%1.7%523
Turkey 1.6%1.3%1209
Canada 1.6%1.5%1298
United Kingdom 1.5%1.1%2142
Brazil 1.5%0.9%2721
Indonesia 1.2%1.9%1132
Germany 1.2%0.9%3544
Netherlands 1.1%0.7%1466
Russia 1.0%0.6%5252
Spain 0.9%0.6%2793
China 0.9%0.9%12410
France 0.8%0.5%4476
Bangladesh 0.8%1.2%481
Poland 0.8%0.4%2499
Italy 0.7%0.5%3411
Australia 0.7%0.6%2297
South Korea 0.7%0.4%3032
Mexico 0.6%0.3%2548
Iran 0.6%0.5%3212
Egypt 0.6%0.5%1491
South Africa 0.6%0.6%1208
Taiwan 0.6%0.3%2412
Vietnam 0.6%0.5%1135
Singapore 0.5%0.4%1042

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tutorialspoint.com
100.00%99.78%2.40
codingground.tutorialspoint.com
0.15%0.19%3.1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
42,200
Google Indexed Pages:
20,500
Yahoo Backlinks:
42,189
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
19,281
Bing Backlinks:
44,891
Bing Indexed Pages:
20,347

Domain Overview

Domain:
  tutorialspoint.com
Rank:
  1699
Organic Keywords:
  56,768
Organic Traffic:
  874,947
Organic Cost:
  $1,257,243.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,067
Facebook shares:
  6,196
Facebook comments:
  973
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  11,236
Tweets:
  293
Google +:
  1,089
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  254
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.33.172
ASN:
AS13768 
ISP:
Peer 1 Network (USA) Inc. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78201
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.33.172

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 06:46:59 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=e0fi5e1qffgrf1mbpjrpvs4451; expires=Thu, 22-Apr-2060 14:33:58 GMT; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 66.135.33.172 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns43.domaincontrol.com
Rname dns.jomax.net
Serial Number 2015021200
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns43.domaincontrol.com 3599
NS ns44.domaincontrol.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-30
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUTORIALSPOINT.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS43.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Name Server: NS44.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-mar-2009
Creation Date: 30-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 30-sep-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 06:42:52 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tutorialspoint.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.